RRG Toyota Sprint Series Results Archive
☰
Events
2018
R1 - Cadwell Park (Sat 7th April)
R2 - Three Sisters (Sat 19th May)
R3 - Blyton Park (Sun 10th June)
R4 - Kendrew Barracks (Sun 8th July)
R5 - Anglesey (Sun 19th August)
R6 - Croft (Sun 2nd September)
R7 - Snetterton (Sat 27th October)
2017
R1 - Blyton Park (Sun 2nd April)
R2 - Croft (Sun 14th May)
R3 - Kendrew Barracks (Sun 9th July)
R4 - Anglesey (Sun 20th August)
R5 - Cadwell Park (Sun 1st October)
R6 - Snetterton (Sat 21st October)
2016
R1 - Blyton Park (Sat 2nd April)
R2 - Blyton Park (Sat 7th May)
R3 - Woodbridge (Sun 12th June)
R4 - Anglesey (Sun 21st August)
R5 - Croft (Sun 18th September)
R6 - Snetterton (Sat 15th October)
2015
R1 - Snetterton (Sun 29th March)
R2 - Blyton Park (Sun 26th April)
R3 - Woodbridge (Sun 21st June)
R4 - Croft (Sun 16th August)
R5 - Blyton Park (Sun 27th September)
R6 - Cadwell Park (Sat 7th November)
2014
R1 - Blyton Park (Sun 27th April)
R2 - Woodbridge (Sun 15th June)
R3 - Blyton Park (Sun 20th July)
R4 - Snetterton (Sat 16th August)
R5 - Croft (Sun 14th September)
R6 - Rockingham (Sat 1st November)
2013
R1 - Blyton Park (Sun 28th April)
R2 - Woodbridge (Sun 19th May)
R3 - RAF Barkston Heath (Sun 9th June)
R4 - Blyton Park (Sun 18th August)
R5 - Croft (Sun 15th September)
R6 - Snetterton (Sat 12th October)
2012
R1 - Woodbridge (Sun 18th March)
R2 - Blyton Park (Sun 13th May)
R3 - RAF Barkston Heath (Sun 12th August)
R4 - Croft (Sun 16th September)
R5 - Snetterton (Sat 20th October)
2011
R1 - Rockingham (Sun 27th March)
R2 - Woodbridge (Sun 22nd May)
R3 - RAF Barkston Heath (Sun 24th July)
R4 - RAF Cottesmore (Sun 14th August)
R5 - Croft (Sun 4th September)
R6 - Blyton Park (Sat 15th October)
2010
R1 - Rockingham (Sun 21st March)
R2 - RAF Barkston Heath (Sun 4th April)
R3 - RAF Sculthorpe (Sun 6th June)
R4 - RAF Barkston Heath (Sat 24th July)
R5 - Woodbridge (Sun 19th September)
R6 - Blyton Park (Sat 16th October)
2009
R1 - Rockingham (Sun 29th March)
R2 - RAF Barkston Heath (Sun 3rd May)
R3 - Woodbridge (Sun 28th June)
R4 - RAF Barkston Heath (Sun 2nd August)
R5 - Woodbridge (Sat 8th August)
R6 - Teesside Autodrome (Sat 24th October)
2008
R1 - Waterbeach (Sun 16th March)
R2 - RAF Barkston Heath (Sun 4th May)
R3 - Teesside Autodrome (Sat 14th June)
R4 - Woodbridge (Sun 17th August)
R5 - Teesside Autodrome (Sat 25th October)
2007
R1 - RAF Barkston Heath (Sat 20th October)
Drivers
A
James Abbott
Garrick Abrahamson
Matthew Adams
Steven Allison
Mike Anchor
Michael Annely
Vicky Appleton
Luke Appleyard
Daniel Armstrong
Steve Arnold
Nick Ashley
Kevin Atkins
Paul Atkinson
Craig Attard
Stephen Ault
B
Alex Bagnall
Brian Bales
Danni Bark
Andy Barnes
Jo Barnes
Mike Batty
Richard Beach
Guy Bentley
Peter Betts
Matthew Bird
Lauren Blighton
Kristian Blundell
Nigel Boby
Don Boyack
Claire Bradbury
Mike Brebner
Anthony Briance
Scott Briance
Tim Briance
Dave Brooks
Andy Bunney
Mark Burton
Darren Burwash
C
Paul Cadey
Dean Cantelo
Tim Cartledge
Peter Chapman
Lee Chappell
Tony Charles
Barry Charters
Neil Chillingworth
Jamie Clare
James Clayton
Joe Clifford
Kennet Climpson
Tim Cogman
Pete Coleman
Chris Cooke
Debbie Cooper
Gary Cooper
Daniel Cousins
James Crabtree
John Crabtree
Peter Crease
Ben Cressey
Jonny Crisp
Richard Crockford
Barry Cross
David Crouch
Konrad Csenski
Alex Cursley
Phil Cutler
Vix Cutler
D
Chris Damper
Alex Daniel
Jasmine Day
Anthony Day
Jaik Dean
Darren Deavall
Michail Dermenzi
Greg Downham
Simon Duckworth
Tom Dyke
Ziggy Dykes
E
Kami Ellen
Dave Ellen
Sallyanne Elliott
Mike Ellis
Stephen Ellis
F
James Falkingham
Andrew Falkingham
George Fawset
Ian Fleming
Aaron Ford
Steve Foster
Rebecca Foster
Pete Foster
Peter Foster
Alex Fung
G
Iain Gard
Steve Gaunt
Dan Gibson
Russell Giddings
Chris Girdler
Jamie Goddard
Tom Gowlett
Alex Grant
Danny Graseley
Roger Greaves
Nigel Greensall
Pete Grimmer
Stefan Guarnieri
H
Jason Hales
Jason Halsey
Dan Handley
David Hardie
Ashley Harvey
Becca Haw
Andrew Haw
Robert Hawkins
Stan Hawrylak
Andrew Hayes
Nigel Hayes
Otis Hayes
Tom Heaven
Peter Hemingway
Russell Hepworth
Dave Hillbrook
David Holland
Matt Hopkins
Gordon Hutchinson
Damien Huxley
Tim Huxley
Matt Hyland
I
Richard I'Anson
Sally Ingold
Graeme Ison
J
Michael Japp
Alexander Jaskowski
Tom Jewell
Ian Johnson
Gregory Jones
Debbie Jordan
Mark Joshi Godrez
K
Alec Keeler
Thomas King
L
Neil Latham
Luke Lawrence
Scott Lawson
Steve Lawson
Matt Leech
Nigel Levinson
Adam Levinson
David Lewis
Steve Linton
William Locock
Jared Lodge
Jeff Lotts
John Luck
Martin Lush
M
Lee Mabbett
Danny Macabe
Andy MacDonald
James Mansfield
Simon Marsh
Pete Mason
Barry Mason
Chris Mawby
Lee McAteer
Andrew McCormack
Gerrard McGlynn
Richard McKay
Duncan McMath
Alex Meade
Faith Meaney
Melanie Metz
John Middleton
Jonny Milner
Dan Mitchell
Martin Moane
Shahid Moghal
Zafar Moghal
David Moore
Andrew Moore
Richard Morrow
Patrick Mortell
Alex Morton
Patrick Murphy
Gavin Mycock
N
Rajan Nahr
Steve Neophytou
Jane Newsome
Barrie Newsome
Ian Noble
Ollie Novell
O
Robert Oliver
P
Roger Parker
Rik Parker
Peter Parker
Bansi Patel
Mike Pease
Rob Peirson
Adam Pemble
Jack Pope
Matthew Pringle
Q
Dan Quinn
R
Bob Rawlings
Mike Rawlings
Lisa Redhead
Glynn Redhead
Chris Rees
Phil Reeve
Bob Ridge-Stearn
Jon Riley
Lee Rogerson
S
Rich Sargeant
Matthew Saunders
Steven Scarr
Avi Seebaluck
Anuj Seebaluck
Vit Seebaluck
Richard Seymour
Alex Shaw
Fraser Shaw
Barry Sheldrick
Neal Shore
Peter Siddle
Ash Simpson
Daryl Sleath
Peter Smith
Phil Smith
Adrian Smith
Jay Smith
Ivo Sousa
Keith Stanbury
Craig Storey
Ed Stracey
Gary Street
Steve Sutcliffe
Rob Swinden
T
Joe Tapply
Simon Temple
Paul Thomas
Dan Thompson
Tom Thorpe
Christian Timms
Steve Timms
Stuart Tormey
Adam Towler
Dave Townsend
Viet Tran
Keith Tsang
Diane Turner
Jake Turner
Matthew Tyson
U
Craig Underhill
V
Tomas Verner
Tony Vincent
Steve Vincent
W
Jordan Wade
Steve Walker
Chris Walker
Jo Walker
Luke Watson
Andy Watson
Barry Wattling
Adam Webber
Norman Webster
Nikki Welsby
Danny West
Alan Wheeldon
Simon Whincup
Mike Whincup
Ruth White
Richard White
Damian Wilkinson
Darren Williams
Colin Wilson
David Wilson
Jared Wilson
Andrew Windas
Jay Wood
Mick Wood
Dale Woolgar
Nev Wright
Kelly Wright
John Wright
Adam Wright
Y
Cheng Yi Kong
Maz Yumeda
Z
Mohammed Zahir
Seasons
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Classes
PT
Pro Tuner
A
A1
A1 Pro
A1 Street
A2
A2 Pro
A2 Street
A3
A3 Pro
A3 Street
B
B
B Pro
B Street
C
C
C Pro
C Street
D
D
D Pro
D Street
E
E
E Pro
E Street
F
F
F Pro
F Street
J
J Pro
J Street
GT86
F1
F1 Pro
F1 Street
F2
F2 Pro
F2 Street
N1
N1 Pro
N2
N1 Street
N3
N2 Standard
Venues
Anglesey
Blyton Park
Cadwell Park
Croft
Kendrew Barracks
RAF Barkston Heath
RAF Cottesmore
RAF Sculthorpe
Rockingham
Snetterton
Teesside Autodrome
Three Sisters
Waterbeach
Woodbridge
Stats
Event Stats
Driver Stats
Season Stats
Car Stats
Club/Team Stats
2017 Season
Overall Results Table
All
Pro Tuner
A1 Pro
A1 Street
A2 Pro
A3 Pro
A3 Street
B Pro
C Pro
C Street
D Pro
D Street
E Pro
E Street
J Street
F1 Street
F2 Street
N1 Pro
N1 Street
N2 Standard
Pos
C/Pos
Driver
Class
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Sum
Dropped
Total
1
1
Andy Bunney
Pro Tuner
71
72
68
74
73
75
433
68
365
2
1
Tom Thorpe
A3 Pro
69
73
71
73
72
73
431
69
362
3
1
Phil Cutler
B Pro
68
75
72
72
57
72
416
57
359
4
1
Tomas Verner
N1 Street
66
69
69
63
68
69
404
63
341
5
2
Kevin Atkins
N1 Street
64
66
70
68
69
66
403
64
339
6
3
Lauren Blighton
N1 Street
67
65
0
67
66
64
329
0
329
7
1
Gary Cooper
C Street
58
63
0
66
70
63
320
0
320
8
1
Andrew Haw
A3 Street
63
64
62
62
64
67
382
62
320
9
2
Alex Fung
C Street
59
61
65
65
61
59
370
59
311
10
3
Richard McKay
C Street
55
58
61
59
62
61
356
55
301
11
2
Adrian Smith
Pro Tuner
75
0
75
75
75
0
300
0
300
12
4
Keith Tsang
C Street
45
55
58
57
58
54
327
45
282
13
3
Nigel Levinson
Pro Tuner
70
70
64
71
0
0
275
0
275
14
1
Roger Greaves
D Street
52
57
57
52
53
0
271
0
271
15
4
Alec Keeler
N1 Street
56
59
0
56
46
53
270
0
270
16
1
Guy Bentley
E Pro
0
53
60
55
50
50
268
0
268
17
1
Sallyanne Elliott
D Pro
46
51
51
51
49
47
295
46
249
18
1
Stuart Tormey
N1 Pro
35
46
56
53
41
48
279
35
244
19
2
Jay Smith
E Pro
34
45
49
46
52
49
275
34
241
20
2
Jaik Dean
D Street
41
49
52
49
0
44
235
0
235
21
3
Patrick Murphy
D Street
32
41
54
47
48
41
263
32
231
22
2
Becca Haw
D Pro
37
42
53
50
42
43
267
37
230
23
3
Jay Wood
D Pro
0
56
0
54
59
52
221
0
221
24
5
Damian Wilkinson
C Street
53
54
0
0
47
55
209
0
209
25
1
Ian Fleming
F2 Street
0
71
0
69
65
0
205
0
205
26
4
Dean Cantelo
D Street
36
38
46
40
44
0
204
0
204
27
5
Tim Huxley
N1 Street
65
0
67
0
0
65
197
0
197
28
2
Dan Thompson
A3 Street
0
0
66
0
60
70
196
0
196
29
2
Mike Anchor
N1 Pro
60
62
0
64
0
0
186
0
186
30
6
Jon Riley
C Street
57
60
0
61
0
0
178
0
178
31
1
James Clayton
E Street
0
44
0
43
45
40
172
0
172
32
4
Gary Street
D Pro
47
37
0
42
38
0
164
0
164
33
6
Debbie Jordan
N1 Street
0
0
45
39
39
38
161
0
161
34
1
Keith Stanbury
F1 Street
0
39
59
60
0
0
158
0
158
35
7
Michael Annely
C Street
0
0
55
44
56
0
155
0
155
36
4
Adam Levinson
Pro Tuner
0
0
74
0
74
0
148
0
148
37
1
Mark Burton
C Pro
72
74
0
0
0
0
146
0
146
38
1
Steve Arnold
J Street
30
35
0
41
0
39
145
0
145
39
1
Barry Mason
A2 Pro
73
68
0
0
0
0
141
0
141
40
2
Adam Webber
A3 Pro
0
0
0
0
71
62
133
0
133
41
1
Alexander Jaskowski
N2 Standard
62
0
0
0
0
58
120
0
120
42
7
Neal Shore
N1 Street
61
0
0
58
0
0
119
0
119
43
2
Norman Webster
J Street
0
0
43
38
0
37
118
0
118
44
5
Matthew Tyson
D Street
50
52
0
0
0
0
102
0
102
45
2
Bob Ridge-Stearn
N2 Standard
49
48
0
0
0
0
97
0
97
46
8
Jack Pope
N1 Street
0
0
48
0
0
42
90
0
90
47
6
Nick Ashley
D Street
0
0
47
0
40
0
87
0
87
48
2
Paul Thomas
C Pro
42
43
0
0
0
0
85
0
85
49
2
Steven Allison
E Street
40
40
0
0
0
0
80
0
80
50
5
Jonny Milner
Pro Tuner
74
0
0
0
0
0
74
0
74
51
1
Andrew McCormack
A1 Pro
0
0
0
0
0
74
74
0
74
52
2
Christian Timms
A1 Pro
0
0
73
0
0
0
73
0
73
53
2
Ashley Harvey
B Pro
0
0
0
0
0
71
71
0
71
54
2
Jason Hales
A2 Pro
0
0
0
70
0
0
70
0
70
55
1
Matt Hyland
A1 Street
0
0
0
0
0
68
68
0
68
56
3
Cheng Yi Kong
N1 Pro
0
67
0
0
0
0
67
0
67
57
5
Martin Lush
D Pro
0
0
0
0
67
0
67
0
67
58
7
Michael Japp
D Street
31
36
0
0
0
0
67
0
67
59
3
Steve Lawson
A2 Pro
0
0
63
0
0
0
63
0
63
60
4
Paul Cadey
A2 Pro
0
0
0
0
63
0
63
0
63
61
5
Roger Greaves
A2 Pro
0
0
0
0
0
60
60
0
60
62
9
James Mansfield
N1 Street
0
0
0
0
0
57
57
0
57
63
10
Danny West
N1 Street
0
0
0
0
0
56
56
0
56
64
4
Graeme Ison
N1 Pro
0
0
0
0
55
0
55
0
55
65
3
Jared Lodge
A3 Street
54
0
0
0
0
0
54
0
54
66
4
Russell Hepworth
A3 Street
0
0
0
0
54
0
54
0
54
67
11
Steve Gaunt
N1 Street
51
0
0
0
0
0
51
0
51
68
8
Tom Heaven
D Street
0
0
0
0
51
0
51
0
51
69
3
Dan Mitchell
C Pro
0
0
0
0
0
51
51
0
51
70
3
Phil Smith
E Pro
0
50
0
0
0
0
50
0
50
71
9
Tim Cogman
D Street
0
0
50
0
0
0
50
0
50
72
8
Peter Siddle
C Street
48
0
0
0
0
0
48
0
48
73
12
Simon Duckworth
N1 Street
0
0
0
48
0
0
48
0
48
74
10
Luke Appleyard
D Street
0
47
0
0
0
0
47
0
47
75
9
Thomas King
C Street
0
0
0
0
0
46
46
0
46
76
4
Stan Hawrylak
E Pro
0
0
0
45
0
0
45
0
45
77
4
Aaron Ford
C Pro
0
0
0
0
0
45
45
0
45
78
11
Dan Quinn
D Street
44
0
0
0
0
0
44
0
44
79
13
Matthew Adams
N1 Street
0
0
44
0
0
0
44
0
44
80
5
James Clayton
E Pro
43
0
0
0
0
0
43
0
43
81
12
Colin Wilson
D Street
0
0
0
0
43
0
43
0
43
82
14
Mike Batty
N1 Street
39
0
0
0
0
0
39
0
39
83
13
Greg Downham
D Street
38
0
0
0
0
0
38
0
38
84
15
Claire Bradbury
N1 Street
0
0
0
37
0
0
37
0
37
85
14
Chris Walker
D Street
33
0
0
0
0
0
33
0
33
Class Honours
Class
Winner
Runner-up
Pro Tuner
Andy Bunney
Adrian Smith
A1 Pro
Andrew McCormack
Christian Timms
A1 Street
Matt Hyland
A2 Pro
Barry Mason
Jason Hales
A3 Pro
Tom Thorpe
Adam Webber
A3 Street
Andrew Haw
Dan Thompson
B Pro
Phil Cutler
Ashley Harvey
C Pro
Mark Burton
Paul Thomas
C Street
Gary Cooper
Alex Fung
D Pro
Sallyanne Elliott
Becca Haw
D Street
Roger Greaves
Jaik Dean
E Pro
Guy Bentley
Jay Smith
E Street
James Clayton
Steven Allison
J Street
Steve Arnold
Norman Webster
F1 Street
Keith Stanbury
F2 Street
Ian Fleming
N1 Pro
Stuart Tormey
Mike Anchor
N1 Street
Tomas Verner
Kevin Atkins
N2 Standard
Alexander Jaskowski
Bob Ridge-Stearn
Events
R1 Blyton Park (Sun 2nd April)
R2 Croft (Sun 14th May)
R3 Kendrew Barracks (Sun 9th July)
R4 Anglesey (Sun 20th August)
R5 Cadwell Park (Sun 1st October)
R6 Snetterton (Sat 21st October)